OM4 Multi Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH With Tight Buffer Cable

Original
price: 面议
minimum:
Total supply:
Delivery term: The date of payment from buyers Deliver within days
seat: Asia-Pacific China
Validity to: Long-term effective
Last update: 2016-10-22 03:03
Browse the number: 311
inquiry
Company Profile
 
 
Product details


OM4 Multi Core Fiber Optic Patch Cord FTTH With Tight Buffer Cable
Quick Detail:
LC/UPC, LC/APC and LC/PC MULTI CORE patch cords, in single mode 9/125 and multimode 50/125, 62.5/125: OS1, OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3,OM4 fibers are available, cable outer diameter can be 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 2.0mm, 2.4mm and 3.0mm, Fiber count could be 4,6,8,12,24,36,48…
Description:
ZZT provide a full range of patch cords, such as SC, SC/APC, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, ST, MT-RJ, MU, E2000, E2000/APC, MPO, DIN etc for both Single mode and Multimode, SX ,DX and Multi-core, The monthly production capacity is 900k, all products are designed and controlled under IEC standard, meet the requirement of Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA as well.
Material:
Ferrule: Zirconia
Fibers: Corning, Draka, YOFC
Jacket: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Cable: Tight buffer, easy stripping tight buffer, loose tube
Applications:
Telecommunication network
CATV system
Local Area Network
Active/Passive device
FTTH and FTTX
Competitive Advantage:
Telcordia GR-326, IEC, TIA/EIA Standard compliant
100% Optical performance inspection and end-face geometric
Low Insertion Loss and high Return Loss
Varieties of Cable Assemblies
RoHS Compliance
Specifications:

 

 

SM

MM

9/125

50/125

62.5/125

OM3 OM4

UPC

APC

PC

Insertion loss

≤0.2dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss

≥50dB

≥60dB

≥35dB

Durability

1000 times, ≤0.2dB

1000 times, ≤0.3dB

Working Tem.

-40 to +80

Storage Tem.

-40 to +80

Endface Geometry

Parameter

2.5μmm Ferrule

1.25μmm Ferrule

 

UPC

APC

UPC

APC

 

Radius of Curvature

1025mm

512mm

725mm

512mm

 

Apex Offset

050μm

050μm

050μm

050μm

 

Fiber Height

-10050nm

-100100nm

-10050nm

-100100nm

 

Angle

 

7.7-8.3degree

 

7.7-8.3degree

 

3D Geometry

 


Environmental and Mechanism

Mechanical Properties

Test condition

Conformance

Test result

Vibration

10-55Hz,1.5mm, 60min

IEC61300-2-1

≤0.2dB Change

Mating Durability

1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.

IEC61300-2-2

≤0.2dB Change

Cable retention

Magnitude 90N

IEC61300-2-4

≤0.2dB Change

Cable torsion

1.5kg-2.5kg for 2mm-3mm diameter

IEC61300-2-4

≤0.2dB Change

Impact

1.5m, 8 drops

IEC61300-2-6

≤0.2dB Change

Strength of Coupling Mechanism

40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm

IEC61300-2-12

≤0.2dB Change

Temperature Cycling

-40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles

IEC61300-2-22

≤0.2dB Change

Temperature humidity cycling

40ºC, 95%, 96Hr

IEC61300-2-21

≤0.2dB Change

 


0相关评论
 
more»other products

[ Productssearch ]  [ favorites ]  [ Tell friends ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]

Index: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z