Apigenin 520-36-5

Original
price: 面议
minimum:
Total supply:
Delivery term: The date of payment from buyers Deliver within days
seat: Asia-Pacific China
Validity to: Long-term effective
Last update: 2016-10-18 05:35
Browse the number: 201
inquiry
Company Profile
 
 
Product details
Category :

Pharmaceuticals and Biochemicals/Herbal Plant Extract

Apigenin
CAS NO : 520-36-5
EC NO : 208-292-3
MF : C15H10O5
MW : 270.2369
Specification : Apigenin 0.3%~98%
Packing : 25kg/fiber drum I.D.42CM x H52CM
Product description :

-Product name:Chamomile Extract Apigenin

-Brand: HUAKANG

-Model: HK120134

-Chamomile Extract

-Latin name:   Anthemis nobilis

-Specification : Apigenin0.3%~98%

-Test Method:  HPLC

-Molecular Formula: C15H10O5

-Molecular Weight:  270.25

-CAS No:: 520-36-5   

 

Function:

 

1. Chamomile is used for it's soothing effects and ability to support normal tone in the digestive tract.

 

2. It has long been used as an after-meal and bedtime drink.

 

3. Chamomile have been used for a variety of ailments including: Colic (especially in children), bloat, mild upper respiratory infections, premenstrual pain, anxiety and insomnia. Chamomile tea is also used to promote labor.

 

4. Externally, Chamomile is used to treat sore and chapped nipples in nursing mothers, as well as minor skin infections and abrasions. Eye drops made from these herbs are also used for tired eyes and mild ocular infections.
-1.jpgT

Uses : health food, food & Beverage Ingredients,cosmetic industry
Synonyms : 75580;75590;C.I. Natural Yellow 1;5,7-dihydroxy-2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)-4H-chromen-4-one;
Molecular Structure : Apigenin 520-36-5
0相关评论
 
more»other products

[ Productssearch ]  [ favorites ]  [ Tell friends ]  [ Print ]  [ Close ]

Index: 0-9 A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z